Events
Agadir: Na strunách naděje, Hyeon Soo Lim
15/02/18, 18:30
/ Knihovna Jiřího Mahena (Jiří Mahen Library)
Siberian Paganini - Dancing Violin
15/02/18, 19:00
/ Společenské centrum Bystrc
Fanfara Transilvania (RO)
15/02/18, 19:30
/ Metro Music Bar
Největší brněnští šupáci
15/02/18, 19:30
/ Břetislav Bakala Hall (Sál Břetislava Bakaly)
Etno Jaro 2018 / Avlija (CZ/SRB)
15/02/18, 20:00
/ Old Bakery Music Cafe (Stará Pekárna)
OkeyNight vol.2/ Darewin PTK Psycho Rhyme Zoom Forlife Redzed
16/02/18, 19:00
/ Melodka Music Club
Skrznaskrz
16/02/18, 19:30
/ Club Leitnerova
Graduation concert / Hana Kostrunková – viola
16/02/18, 19:30
/ Koncertní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Cancert Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Dub from the ground - 10th session. Special edition.
16/02/18, 20:00
/ Kabinet múz (The Cabinet of Muses)
Gone Hepsville
16/02/18, 20:00
/ Old Bakery Music Cafe (Stará Pekárna)
Martina Trchová & Prune
16/02/18, 20:00
/ Music Lab
U2 Stay Tribute Band + Pink revival
17/02/18, 19:30
/ Melodka Music Club
Pekař: Dvě duše Tour
17/02/18, 20:00
/ Club Fléda
Magdaléna Malaníková &The Same Old Story
17/02/18, 20:00
/ Old Bakery Music Cafe (Stará Pekárna)
J. S. Bach - Nevšední spojení
17/02/18, 20:00
/ Rectorate Brno University Of Technology
A – BEAT – 60´s & 70´s rock
17/02/18, 20:30
/ Metro Music Bar
Gospel Brno choir
18/02/18, 19:00
/ Café Práh
JazzFestBrno: Brad Mehldau Solo (US)
18/02/18, 19:30
/ Besední dům Concert Hall
Lab Jam Session: JFB 2018 #2
18/02/18, 20:00
/ Music Lab
Neil Zaza & band (USA)
18/02/18, 20:30
/ Metro Music Bar
Ensemble Versus: Sung Lenten meditation
19/02/18, 19:00
/ kostel Svaté Rodiny (Church of the Holy Family)
Edith, the Little Sparrow..
19/02/18, 19:00
/ Mahen Theatre
Piano recital
19/02/18, 19:30
/ Besední dům Concert Hall
Graduation concert / Anna Sysová – clarinet
19/02/18, 19:30
/ Koncertní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Cancert Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
The Young Pekáč Mojmíra Bártka
19/02/18, 20:00
/ Old Bakery Music Cafe (Stará Pekárna)
Lab Jam Session w/ Marek Kotača trio
19/02/18, 20:00
/ Music Lab
Petr Šmiřák & Band
19/02/18, 20:30
/ Metro Music Bar
Students' concert / Petr Kičinko – bassoon, Libor Suchý – clarinet
20/02/18, 17:00
/ Komorní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Chamber Music Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Adéla Jonášová
20/02/18, 19:00
/ Café Práh
Queenie - world Queen tribute band
20/02/18, 19:30
/ KD Rubín (House of Culture Rubín)
Graduation concert / David Šimeček – clarinet
20/02/18, 19:30
/ Koncertní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Cancert Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Jazz Spring 2018 / The Flash! (PL)
20/02/18, 20:00
/ Old Bakery Music Cafe (Stará Pekárna)
Band Pong vol. 5 / HMYZZ vs. Kuležák
20/02/18, 20:30
/ Metro Music Bar
Pavel Helan
21/02/18, 19:00
/ KD Rubín (House of Culture Rubín)
Thomas Anders and Modern Talking band
21/02/18, 19:00
/ Bobycentrum Concert Hall
Tango Quartetto Re Campo
21/02/18, 19:00
/ Ponava Cafe
Young blood or music from nearby 2
21/02/18, 19:30
/ Besední dům Concert Hall
!Ay, santa Maria!
21/02/18, 19:30
/ kostel sv. Janů - U minoritů (St. John's Church - Minorite Church)
Malina Brothers a Katka García
21/02/18, 19:30
/ KD Musilka (House of Culture Musilka)
Gradiation concert / Jan Vávra – flute
21/02/18, 19:30
/ Koncertní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Cancert Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Etno Spring 2018 / Daniel Kahn & The Painted Bird (USA/D)
21/02/18, 20:00
/ Old Bakery Music Cafe (Stará Pekárna)
Santamuerte (IT)
21/02/18, 20:30
/ Metro Music Bar
Tarzan, Ateliér
22/02/18, 19:00
/ Café Práh
Pavel Fajt & Pavel Koudelka
22/02/18, 19:30
/ Club Leitnerova
Graduaiton concert / Tomáš Němec – French horn
22/02/18, 19:30
/ Koncertní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Cancert Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Vanguard/Embrace the Darkness/Notion Deep/Arilade
22/02/18, 19:30
/ Melodka Music Club