Events
Graduation concert / Martin Strakoš – bassoon
19/03/19, 19:30
/ Koncertní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Cancert Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Irish, English and Scottish songs
19/03/19, 19:30
/ Evangelický kostel J. A. Komenského (Červený kostel) - Evangelical Church of J. A. Komenský (The Red Church)
Distant Bells
19/03/19, 20:00
/ Metro Music Bar
Tomáš Kočko & Orchestr
19/03/19, 20:00
/ Old Bakery Music Cafe (Stará Pekárna)
Bára Zmeková and guests
19/03/19, 20:00
/ Kabinet múz (The Cabinet of Muses)
Violin recital / Tereza Šlahařová
20/03/19, 17:00
/ Komorní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Chamber Music Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Graduation concert / Einars Everss – double bass
20/03/19, 17:00
/ Koncertní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Cancert Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Shum Davar feat.Gugar Manukyan
20/03/19, 19:00
/ Club Leitnerova
JazzFestBrno: Billy Cobham’ Crosswind Project (US)
20/03/19, 19:30
/ Sono Centrum
Pavel Dobeš
20/03/19, 19:30
/ KD Musilka (House of Culture Musilka)
Students' concert
20/03/19, 19:30
/ Koncertní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Cancert Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Daniel Costello's recital
20/03/19, 19:30
/ Arch hall (Janacek Academy)
Premiered in Linz
20/03/19, 19:30
/ Besední dům Concert Hall
Jazz Jaro 2019 / Lorna Fothergill & Northsyde (UK)
20/03/19, 20:00
/ Old Bakery Music Cafe (Stará Pekárna)
Pekař a Voxel Svoboda tour
20/03/19, 20:00
/ Club Fléda
Ondřej Zámečník Quintet
20/03/19, 20:00
/ Music Lab
Sbor hudby
20/03/19, 20:00
/ Ponava Cafe
Maok a Shakya
21/03/19, 19:00
/ Dělnický dům Jamborova (Workers' House Jamborova)
Famous Film Melodies
21/03/19, 19:00
/ KD Rubín (House of Culture Rubín)
Piano recital / Jiří Straka
21/03/19, 19:30
/ Koncertní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Cancert Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Graduation concert / Markéta Ottová, Patrik Buchta - choir conducting
21/03/19, 19:30
/ Konvent Milosrdných bratří (Convent of Merciful Brothers)
Andy Marshall Band
21/03/19, 20:00
/ Metro Music Bar
Michal Pavlíček A Trio: album release
21/03/19, 20:00
/ Sono Centrum
Jazz Jaro 2019 / Lucky Joke, Paul Batto
21/03/19, 20:00
/ Old Bakery Music Cafe (Stará Pekárna)
The Shookies
21/03/19, 20:00
/ Melodka Music Club
UDG - 20 let tour + Jakub Děkan & band
21/03/19, 20:00
/ Club Fléda
Thursday Skapunk Fever: Faintest Idea and Jet8
21/03/19, 20:00
/ Club Eleven
Fertile Hump (Pl) + Gulag Beach (D) + Kinkies
21/03/19, 20:00
/ Kabinet múz (The Cabinet of Muses)
Clemens Christian Poetzsch
21/03/19, 20:00
/ Ponava Cafe
Turne!ečko Kazoo or die
22/03/19, 19:00
/ Semilasso Cultural Centre
Dollar Prync
22/03/19, 19:30
/ Melodka Music Club
Graduation concert / Alžběta Krausová – piano
22/03/19, 19:30
/ Koncertní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Cancert Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Mutanti hledaj východisko
22/03/19, 19:30
/ Club Leitnerova
Ziggurat Project: Urgent Need to Breathe / H, SK, CZ
22/03/19, 19:30
Risk It! and Hopes
22/03/19, 20:00
/ Club Eleven
3-5-7 Fest
22/03/19, 20:00
/ Kabinet múz (The Cabinet of Muses)
Maki Namekawa And Dennis Russell Davies
23/03/19, 19:30
/ Besední dům Concert Hall
Fatal Flesh Feast Vol.28
23/03/19, 19:30
/ Melodka Music Club
AC/DC – Bon Scott Memorial Band
23/03/19, 20:00
/ Metro Music Bar
Insania & Dark Gamballe
23/03/19, 20:00
/ Sono Centrum
Rezurex and The Hypnotunez
23/03/19, 20:00
/ Club Eleven
The Swingmode - social dance & concert
23/03/19, 20:00
/ Music Lab
Spring Concert
24/03/19, 18:00
/ Besední dům Concert Hall
Il Matrimonio Segreto (Tajné Manželství)
24/03/19, 19:00
/ Divadlo Na Orlí (Na Orlí Theatre)
JazzFestBrno: The Abs, Peter Korman Quintet
24/03/19, 19:30
/ Alterna