Events
Michal Nejtek Trio feat. Jiří Šimek Jaromír Honzák Quintet
08/04/19, 19:30
/ Divadlo Husa na provázku (Goose on a String Theatre)
Aneta Langerová
08/04/19, 20:00
/ Sono Centrum
Richie Ramone
08/04/19, 20:00
/ Club Eleven
Double bass recital / Miroslav Tomeček
09/04/19, 17:00
/ Komorní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Chamber Music Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
JazzFestBrno: Sisa Michalidesová: Chloe, Melanie Scholtz and Brian Charette: Homeland
09/04/19, 19:30
/ Divadlo Husa na provázku (Goose on a String Theatre)
Graduation concert / Ondřej Líňa, Linda Kunclová – singing
09/04/19, 19:30
/ Koncertní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Cancert Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Ypres (RU) + Wowod (RU) + Somnus Aeternus (CZ)
09/04/19, 20:00
/ Kabinet múz (The Cabinet of Muses)
Koncert s Alicí Rajnohovou: Hindemith, Novák, Rautavaara, Schnittke
09/04/19, 20:00
/ Konvent Milosrdných bratří (Convent of Merciful Brothers)
Jazz Jaro 2019 / Tom Smith Quartet (UK/CZ)
09/04/19, 20:00
/ Old Bakery Music Cafe (Stará Pekárna)
Graduation concert / Elena Pokorná – harpsichord, piano
10/04/19, 17:00
/ Komorní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Chamber Music Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Students' concert / Kateřina Sedlářová – violin
10/04/19, 19:30
/ Koncertní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Cancert Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Mýty a legendy
10/04/19, 19:30
/ Moravian Gallery (Moravská Galerie), the building of UMPRUM
Markéta Veselá
10/04/19, 20:00
/ Music Lab
Band Pong semifinale vol. 2
10/04/19, 20:00
/ Metro Music Bar
The Golden Grass (US) + Wedge (D) + Molchat Doma (BY)
10/04/19, 20:00
/ Kabinet múz (The Cabinet of Muses)
Etno Jaro 2019 / Bran
10/04/19, 20:00
/ Old Bakery Music Cafe (Stará Pekárna)
Graduation concert / Petr Kičinko – bassoon
11/04/19, 17:00
/ Komorní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Chamber Music Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Agadir: Na strunách naděje, Serhij Žadan
11/04/19, 18:30
/ Knihovna Jiřího Mahena (Jiří Mahen Library)
Nerez & Lucia
11/04/19, 19:00
/ Semilasso Cultural Centre
Graduation concert / Jana Dvořáková – vocals
11/04/19, 19:30
/ Koncertní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Cancert Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Jan Hrubý trio
11/04/19, 19:30
/ Club Leitnerova
Tublatanka & Citron
11/04/19, 20:00
/ Sono Centrum
The.Switch tour Btfl15y, host Sunset Trail
11/04/19, 20:00
/ Club Fléda
Adrian T. Bell + Tea Jay Ivo
11/04/19, 20:00
/ Kabinet múz (The Cabinet of Muses)
Django Jet Spécial
11/04/19, 20:00
/ Šelepka
Večer legend 17
12/04/19, 18:00
/ Semilasso Cultural Centre
Graduation concert / Dalibor Vinklar – tuba
12/04/19, 18:30
/ Koncertní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Cancert Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Houba a Supertesla and Vysoké Napětí
12/04/19, 20:00
/ Club Eleven
The Herbaliser live
12/04/19, 20:00
/ Club Fléda
Die Alten Maschinen (Moimir Papalescu + Leon Stevenson)
12/04/19, 20:00
/ Metro Music Bar
Bonjour Brno: Molow (Rennes / FR)
12/04/19, 20:00
Vivaldianno - Reloaded
12/04/19, 20:00
Gwerkova /sk/, Awali /cz/, Illl /sk/, MacroNoise /sk-cz/
12/04/19, 21:00
/ Music Lab
Slobodná Európa
13/04/19, 20:00
/ Club Eleven
Kaltenecker-Marko (Hu)
13/04/19, 20:00
/ Old Bakery Music Cafe (Stará Pekárna)
Big Mountain (USA) & The Atavists
13/04/19, 20:00
/ Sono Centrum
Tanec na dosah ruky
14/04/19, 16:30
/ Bezbariérové divadlo Barka (Barrier-free Theatre BARKA)
Easter Festival of Sacred Music: Nova et vetera
14/04/19, 19:00
/ Katedrála sv. Petra a Pavla (The Cathedral of St. Peter and Paul) - Petrov
Vladimír Mišík & ETC with guests
14/04/19, 19:00
/ Mahen Theatre
JazzFestBrno: John McLaughlin & The 4th Dimension (UK/CM/IN)
14/04/19, 19:30
/ Janáčkovo divadlo (Janáček Theatre)
Concert of foreign guests
15/04/19, 16:00
/ Koncertní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Cancert Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Students' concert / Anežka Levová – historic flute (traverso)
15/04/19, 17:00
/ Komorní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Chamber Music Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Easter Festival of Sacred Music: Byzantské pašije
15/04/19, 19:00
/ Church of St. Joseph (Brno)