Home
News
Feature articles
Interviews
Articles
Reviews
User
Log in
Čeština
Čeština
Search
www
Genre
Classical Music
Opera
Musical
Dance
Jazz
Rock
Pop
Traditional
Folk & Country
Clubbing
For kids
Other
Punk
Punk Rock
Electronics
DnB
Rap
Metal
DJ
Projection
Techno
Search
User
Log in
Čeština
Čeština
www
Genre
Classical Music
Opera
Musical
Dance
Jazz
Rock
Pop
Traditional
Folk & Country
Clubbing
For kids
Other
Punk
Punk Rock
Electronics
DnB
Rap
Metal
DJ
Projection
Techno
Menu
Home
News
Feature articles
Interviews
Articles
Reviews
Events
Add your event
list
day
week
month
map
filter view
Genre
----
Classical Music
--
--
--
--
--
Opera
Musical
Dance
Jazz
Rock
Pop
Traditional
Folk & Country
Clubbing
For kids
Punk
Other
--
--
Punk Rock
Electronics
DnB
Rap
Metal
DJ
Projection
Lokalita
----
Amande Wine Wellness Hotel
Absenter
Adam Gallery
Alterna
Amfiteátr Řečkovice
Anděl café & bar
Aula HF JAMU (The Great Auditorium of the Faculty of Music of Janáček Academy of Music and Performing Arts in Brno)
Atelier Briess
Faculty of Civil Engineering VUT
Atrium of the The Faculty of Social Studies
ArtBar Druhý Pád
Bajkazyl Brno
Basilica of Our Lady of the Assumption and St. Nicholas, Žďár nad Sázavou
Barokní sál Místodržitelského paláce (The Baroque Hall of the Governor's Palace)
Barceló Brno Palace Hotel
Besední dům Concert Hall
Bezbariérové divadlo Barka (Barrier-free Theatre BARKA)
Biskupský dvůr
Blahoslavův dům (Blahoslav House)
BORO Club
Boskovice - chateau
Bobycentrum Concert Hall
Botanická zahrada a arboretum (Botanical Garden and Arboretum)
Brněnská synagoga (The Brno Synagogue)
Brno Bronx - streets Bratislavská, Hvězdová, Soudní
Brooklyn
Břeclav - Church of the Visitation of the Virgin Mary
CO.LABS (ex Buranteatr)
Bystřice nad Pernštejnem - House of Culture
Café Atlas
Cafe Club Ida
Cafe Kunst
Café Laundry
Café Mezzanine
Cafe Podnebi
Café Práh
Cafe Tungsram
Center of experimental theater
Club Desert
Club Eleven
Club Fléda
circus tent
Činoherní scéna MDB (The Drama Theatre of the Brno City Theatre)
Čertova rokle
Dělnický dům (Workers' House)
DĚLŇÁK Líšeň (Workers' House DĚLŇÁK Líšeň)
Children's Tea house Mezi stromy
The Distillery - Social Reactor
Dělnický dům Jamborova (Workers' House Jamborova)
Theatre BARKA
Divadlo Bolka Polívky
Divadlo Husa na provázku (Goose on a String Theatre)
Divadlo Koráb
Divadlo Marta (Theatre Marta)
Divadlo Na Orlí (Na Orlí Theatre)
Divadlo Pasáž Třebíč
Divadlo Polárka (Theatre Polárka)
Divadlo Radost (Theatre Radost)
Divadlo šansonu (Chanson Theatre)
Dominican church, Retz
Dolní Kounice
DRFG Arena (Hala Rondo)
Duck bar
Dům kultury Jihlava
Dům pánů z Kunštátu (The House of the Lords of Kunštát)
Dům umění města Brna (The Brno House of Arts)
Dvorana MDB - Pod vínem (The Theatre Courtyard - Under Grapevines)
Ebisu
Ernův sál (Erna´s Hall)
Evangelický kostel J. A. Komenského (Červený kostel) - Evangelical Church of J. A. Komenský (The Red Church)
Fantomas Club
Favál Music Circus
FBB Club on the Railway (FBB klub Na Dráze)
Friends Bistro
Galerie Vaňkovka / shopping mall
Gallery 13
Galeryje 9
Galerie Žlutý kopec
Heartbreakers Brno
Hlídka pod Špilberkem
Hodonín - House of Culture
Pernštejn Castle
Veveří Castle
Music Club Slovan
Hudební scéna Městského divadla Brno (Music Theatre)
Husův sbor (Hus Church)
Hustopeče - Evangelistic Church
Brno Observatory and Planetarium
Industra
Hustopeče - Church of St. Wenceslas and St. Agnes
Jaselská street
Jakubské náměstí
Ivančice
Junk Food Cafe
Janáčkovo divadlo (Janáček Theatre)
Jurkovičova vila (Jurkovič House)
Kabaret Špaček (Cabaret Špaček)
Kafe do vany
Kavárna Anděl
Kavárna a Pekařství Zastávka (Cafe and bakery Station)
kavárna POLE
Kabinet múz (The Cabinet of Muses)
Kavárna Trojka (Cafe Trojka)
Katedrála sv. Petra a Pavla (The Cathedral of St. Peter and Paul) - Petrov
Catholic House, Brno - Žebětín
Káznice
KC Brno Bystrc (Cultural Centre Brno Bystrc)
KD Musilka (House of Culture Musilka)
Kino Boskovice
cinema Art
The monastery garden - Mendlovo náměstí (Mendel square)
Arch hall (Janacek Academy)
klub A2
KD Rubín (House of Culture Rubín)
Club Leitnerova
Komorní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Chamber Music Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Knihovna Jiřího Mahena (Jiří Mahen Library)
Koncertní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Cancert Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Kostel Husova sboru CČSH
Koncertní sál Konzervatoře Brno (Concert Hall of the Brno Conservatoire)
Konvent Milosrdných bratří (Convent of Merciful Brothers)
Church of Virgin Mary, Vranov u Brna
Church of Our Lady of the Assumption and Saint Cyril and Methodius
kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie Ivančice
Kostel Nejsvětějšího srdce Páně, Brno-Husovice (Church of the Most Sacred Heart of our Lord, Brno-Husovice)
kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie - U jezuitů (Church of the Assumption of Virgin Mary - Jesuits)
kostel Povýšení sv. Kříže, Doubravník (Church of the Exaltation of the Holy Cross, Doubravník)
kostel sv. Augustina (St. Augustine's Church)
kostel sv. Jana Křtitele (Church of St. Jan Baptist), Kurdějov
Pilgrimage Church of Saint John of Nepomuk, Žďár nad Sázavou
Church of St. Joseph (Brno)
Church of Saint Nicholas, Velké Meziříčí
kostel sv. Janů - U minoritů (St. John's Church - Minorite Church)
Church of Saint Wenceslas, Zvole
Church of St. Wenceslas / Tišnov
Church of the Holy Cross, Velké Meziříčí
kostel Svaté Rodiny (Church of the Holy Family)
Kulturárium Café
Krematorium (Crematorium)
Culture centre Babylon
Kytarový Institut
Mariánka
Letohrádek Mitrovských
Kyjov - House of Culture
Livingstone
kostel sv. Michala (St. Michael Church)
Marian valley
Mahen Theatre
Mahen memorial /Jiří Mahen library
Mendlovo náměstí
Mendel's refectory, Augustinian Abbey
Municipal Cultural Center Tišnov
Městské muzeum Bystřice nad Pernštejnem
Melodka Music Club
Mikulov Amphitheatre
Mersey Music Club
Mitte
Metro Music Bar
Modeta Art Studios
Moravian Gallery (Moravská Galerie), the building of UMPRUM
Moravská zemská knihovna / Moravian Land Library
Morgal
Mosilana HUB
Courtyard of the "U Synků" House / Hustopeče
Music Lab
MusAcad
Špilberk Castle Courtyard
Náměšť nad Oslavou
Old Town Hall Courtyard
Náměstí Svobody
NESTardantní interiér
Obřany - final tram station
Orlovna Líšeň
Otevřená zahrada
Tourist centre of the Veselsko Region - Manor House / Veselí nad Moravou
Pavilion B (BVV Trade Fairs Brno)
piazzetta in front of Janacek Theatre
Ponava Cafe
Praha / Forum for architecture and media
Reservoir Brno / Autocamp Obora
Town Hall, Ivančice
Radost concert & culture hall
Ranč „Ch“ Ořešín
Perpetuum Music Club
Porta Coelli, Předklášteří u Tišnova
Radnice Kurdějov
Reduta Theatre
Knight hall, Moravský Krumlov castle
Ombudsman Hall / Sál veřejného ochránce práv
Salesian Youth Centre in Brno-Žabovřesky
Semilasso Cultural Centre
Schrott
Břetislav Bakala Hall (Sál Břetislava Bakaly)
SKØG Urban Hub
SLOWONE - Music Club Brno
Společenské centrum Bystrc
Social center Sýpka
Slavkov u Brna - Church of the Resurrection of the Lord
Sport area - Komec
Sono Centrum
Stadium Za Lužánkam
Old City Hall - Fresco Hall
Old City Hall - Ern's Hall
Stará radnice, křišťálový sál // Old Town Hall, Crystal Hall
Starobrno brewery
SVČ Lužánky - pracoviště Linka
Stará Tkalcovna Music Club
Šelepka
Brněnská přehrada
Old Bakery Music Cafe (Stará Pekárna)
Tišnov - Svratka Cinema
factory hall MEZ Židenice
Třebíč - National House
Tři ocásci
U Heligonky
Třebíč - Rear Synagogue
Institute of Musicology in Brno (classroom N21)
University Cinema Scala
Velké Meziříčí - Lutheran High School
Velké Meziříčí - Chateau, dining room
Vila Löw-Beer
Vila Stiassni
Vegalité
Brno Exhibition Centre
Villa Tugendhat
Belcredi Castle
Kuřim Castle
Lysice - chateau
Chateau park in Medlánky
Mikulov - chateau
Moravský Krumlov - chateau
Milotice - chateau
Rájec - Jestřebí, chateau
Castle library, Náměšť nad Oslavou
Náměšť nad Oslavou - chateau
Boskovice - Park by the Chateau Glasshouse
Slavkov u Brna - chateau
Castle theatre, Valtice
Valtice - chateau
Žďár nad Sázavou - House of Culture
Žďár nad Sázavou - Town Theatre
Rumiště
U Sedmi Švábů
Rectorate Brno University Of Technology
Academia bookshop
South Moravian museum Znojmo
Zelný trh
5m²
zámek Třebíč
Kostel Neposkvrněného početí Panny Marie
Městská knihovna Modřice
Fait Gallery
Old Town Hall courtyard
Rašínova spa
Björnson's orchard
U Palečka
Denisovy sady
Kavárna Podobrazy
Falk
Masarykův onkologický ústav
Kafara
SVČ Lužánky
Sokolský stadion
Musikverein, Golden hall
Watt
Sbor Páně
Dominikánské náměstí
Borky
Schola Artist
Studio 7 Českého rozhlasu Brno
Městský fotbalový stadion Srbská
Rocknroll heaven
Malinovského náměstí
Mincmistrovský sklep
Letní terasa, Brno – Hrad Špilberk
Galerie Celnice
Sbor Betanie
Akademie staré hudby
65. výročí souboru Břeclavan
Dům Pánů z Lipé
Cabaret des Péchés
Pohoštění u Šroubka
zámek Čechy pod Kosířem
Archeologická základna Mikulčice
Knihovna Jiřího Mahena Bohunice
Římské náměstí
Květná zahrada
kostel Navštívení Panny Marie, Lomnice
Evangelický kostel, Humpolec
kostel. sv. Máří Magdalény, Kuřim
Kostel svatého Bartoloměje, Moravský Krumlov
Zemanova cukrárna
Starobrněnský klášter
nádvoří Filozofické fakulty Masarykovy univerzity
Fotbalový stadion za Lužánkami
Katedrála Petrov
Kostel bl. Marie Restituty, Brno - Lesná
Kávéeska
M13
Sibiř
Vibe Club
Vila Stiassni
Anthropos
Jazz bar U kouřícího králíka
Tabarin
Co.Labs
Technické muzeum v Brně
RSS
iCal
Google
Seznam
cancel
February 2018
←
today
→
Monday
29
Pavel Klvaňa
West Side Story
Saturday night fever
Graduation concert / Marija Veseli – flétna
Lvmen & Tomáš Palucha & Nikander
Wraadap band ze Smetanky Zdeňka Treblíka
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Tuesday
30
Pavel Klvaňa
Rules of Good Manners in the Modern World
West Side Story
Saturday night fever
Evening Piano Trio
Gradiation concert / Jan Czech – clarinet
Hana Fatamorgana + Smradlavý hračky
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Wednesday
31
Pavel Klvaňa
Saturday night fever
From Czechoslovakia
Students' concert / Jozef Fupšo – violin
Music cinema: Rolling Stones: Havana Moon
UK Subs a Liquid Jesus
Band Pong Vol. 5
Etno Spring 2018 / Tubabu
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Thursday
1
Pavel Klvaňa
Saturday night fever
Molieri: Recital of Adam Plachetka
JazzFestBrno: Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis (US)
EMA
Students' concert / Mariana Ambrožová, Linda Kunclová – singing
Jazz Jaro 2018 / Nigel Price Trio (UK/CZ)
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Friday
2
Pavel Klvaňa
National Ballet of Georgia SUKHISHVILI
Saturday night fever
Rocío Márquez & Fahmi Alquai: DIALOGOS
Graduation concert / Doubravka Součková – singing
Plum Dumplings / Phal:Angst
Gleb
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Saturday
3
Pavel Klvaňa
Saturday night fever
Tatlo Quartet
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
Schyzo X Darewin
Billow
Sunday
4
Pavel Klvaňa
Saturday night fever
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
Schyzo X Darewin
Billow
SUPERTESLA (KŘEST) + DEAD RATS (SK) + BUDWEIS DRUNKEN BASTARDS
5
Pavel Klvaňa
Saturday night fever
Graduation concert / Pavla Radostová – singing
Graduation concert / Jakub Kouba – jazz interpretation (trumpet)
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
Schyzo X Darewin
6
Pavel Klvaňa
Saturday night fever
Students' concert / Tereza Volfová – clarinet, Hana Hána – flute
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
Schyzo X Darewin
Billow
7
Pavel Klvaňa
Saturday night fever
Graduation concert / Tomáš Kašník – trumpet
Etno Jaro 2018 / MamaPapa Banda (H/SK/SRB/MK/F/DZ/TR)
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
Schyzo X Darewin
8
Pavel Klvaňa
Students' concert / Dennis Schneiderka – violin
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
Schyzo X Darewin
Billow
SUPERTESLA (KŘEST) + DEAD RATS (SK) + BUDWEIS DRUNKEN BASTARDS
9
Pavel Klvaňa
Orchestra concert / Moravian Philharmonic Olomouc
Orchestra concert / Moravian Philharmonic Olomouc
Dark Blue Elephants, Od ucha k uchu, Veka
Graduation concert / Kristina Kubová, Vojtěch Šembera – singing
Debustrol + Bad Face
Jan Kavka Trio
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
10
Pavel Klvaňa
Metropolitan Opera: Live in HD: L’elisir d’amore
Live from the MET: Gaetano Donizetti: L’elisir d’amore
Classic and Ice: Swan Lake
Freaky Friday
Hopes / Grosswell / Chasing Christy
Ty Syčáci
Footsbarn Travelling Theatre /w Zoe Hayter
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
11
Pavel Klvaňa
Freaky Friday
The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13¾
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
Schyzo X Darewin
Billow
12
Pavel Klvaňa
Bítls
Freaky Friday
The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13¾
Graduation concert / Metoděj Dvořák – tuba
Starobrno Free Night: Kuležák, SkAunk, Ve Vlastní Šťávě
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
Tom Jegr & Gang
Fresh Minute + JK Black project
13
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
Freaky Friday
The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13¾
Graduation concert / Martina Kuštárová – guitar
Jazz Jaro 2018 / Tres Quatros Kvintet
Chris Vern & Live band + Moonway Defender
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
14
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
Robert Balzar trio
Freaky Friday
The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13¾
Black Uganda Choir
Graduation concert / Adam Frait – viola
Amadeus in Prague
Mandrage tour 2018
15
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
Agadir: Na strunách naděje, Hyeon Soo Lim
Siberian Paganini - Dancing Violin
The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13¾
Fanfara Transilvania (RO)
Největší brněnští šupáci
Amadeus in Prague
Mandrage tour 2018
16
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
OkeyNight vol.2/ Darewin PTK Psycho Rhyme Zoom Forlife Redzed
King Lear
The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13¾
Skrznaskrz
Graduation concert / Hana Kostrunková – viola
Amadeus in Prague
Dub from the ground - 10th session. Special edition.
17
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
Bítls
Kleopatra
U2 Stay Tribute Band + Pink revival
Pekař: Dvě duše Tour
Magdaléna Malaníková &The Same Old Story
J. S. Bach - Nevšední spojení
A – BEAT – 60´s & 70´s rock
18
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
Bítls
Kleopatra
Gospel Brno choir
JazzFestBrno: Brad Mehldau Solo (US)
Lab Jam Session: JFB 2018 #2
Neil Zaza & band (USA)
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
19
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
Ensemble Versus: Sung Lenten meditation
Edith, the Little Sparrow..
Večeře
Bítls
Piano recital
Graduation concert / Anna Sysová – clarinet
The Young Pekáč Mojmíra Bártka
20
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
Students' concert / Petr Kičinko – bassoon, Libor Suchý – clarinet
Bítls
Adéla Jonášová
Večeře
Queenie - world Queen tribute band
Graduation concert / David Šimeček – clarinet
Jazz Spring 2018 / The Flash! (PL)
21
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
Pavel Helan
Thomas Anders and Modern Talking band
Tango Quartetto Re Campo
Young blood or music from nearby 2
!Ay, santa Maria!
Malina Brothers a Katka García
Gradiation concert / Jan Vávra – flute
22
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
Tarzan, Ateliér
Chaplin
Pavel Fajt & Pavel Koudelka
Graduaiton concert / Tomáš Němec – French horn
Vanguard/Embrace the Darkness/Notion Deep/Arilade
Cembaloparáda / Urszula Bartkiewicz a Barbara M. Willi
Jazz Spring 2018 / Benson Mc Glashan Trio (CAN/UA/CZ)
23
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
Edith, the Little Sparrow..
Chaplin
Vitka
Souvrat
Graduation concert / Aneta Pelcová – cello
Kulturní úderka / Aivn's Naked Trio
Yzomandias x Dark Polo Gang (IT) x Nik Tendo - Milion+ x 777
24
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
The Magic Pouch
Chaplin
Kleopatra
Metropolitan Opera: Live in HD: La bohéme
Live from the MET: Giacomo Puccini: La bohéme
One Tribe Night 3: Last Tribe Night
Ost+front (DE) - Reptil (DE) - Dornenkönig (DE) - Amandas Nadel (AT)
25
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
Kleopatra
Kryštof - JenomPísničkyTour 2018
Concert of the songs of Jiří Bulis: For an hour on a Christmas day
Pískomil se vrací
Chaplin
Glen Hansard
Úlfur Úlfur (ISL) & Stříbrný Rafael
26
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
Graduation concert / Zdeňka Hanzliková – flute
Graduation concert / Jakub Kačic – jazz interpretation (drums)
Pepsi Free Night: The Sideshows, Trystero, Over Memories
Lab Jam Session w/ Metheny & Haden project
Pavel Zlámal & PQ
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
27
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
Ivo Cicvárek, Marcel Kříž
Turandot
Woodstock
Uri Caine & Dave Douglas
Graduation concert / Michael Robotka, Pavel Slivka – singing
Waco Jesus, Cliteater, Deathbed Confession, Bleed The Victim
Death by Stereo (USA)
28
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
SLZA - Holomráz tour 2018
Turandot
Woodstock
Jarret
Graduation concert / Jan Osička, Matěj Šíbl – trombone
Lenka Dusilová & Baromantika
Etno Spring 2018 / Urband
1
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
Lidové písně
Perfect time
Woodstock
Risk It, Slab Strike, First Brawl, Unified Move
Graduation concert / Radim Zezulka – clarinet
Folk Songs
Mamalör
2
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
The King Blues & Doll Skin
Singing with Javorník
Jiří Suchý and Jitka Molavcová
Dulcimer music Javorník Brno
Carmen
Graduation concert / Aneta Ručková – singing
Folk Songs
3
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
Famous opera, operetta and musical melodies
Carmen
Blues Station
Tryo + Mr. Rain
B4 Hrají Plastic People of the Universe & Mamuthones (IT) & Molly
Booze and Glory (UK)
Cocotte Minute and Pio Squad
4
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
BTWD / Always War / Jovanera / Crouch
Sofa Surfers (AT) – 20 Years Tour
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
Schyzo X Darewin
5
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
Graduaiton concert / František Nečas – guitar
Vitka
Festa di Sua Maestà Caesarea Leopoldo
Graduation concert / Oskars Bokanovs – double bass
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
6
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
Students' concert
Pavel Čadek
Vitka
Graduation concert / Barbora Durďáková – clarinet
Jazz Spring 2018 / Weller-Parker-Drobka (USA)
Neny + Suverno
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
7
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
Drnek/Šanda/Šelep trio
Graduation concert / Miroslav Tomeček – double bass
Graduation concert / Petr Maceček – Jazz interpretation (percussion instruments)
Radimec & Old Horses
Puding pani Elvisovej & Acute Dose
Warwound (UK) + Průmyslová smrt & Aralkum
Robert Křesťan & Druhá Tráva
8
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
Devítka
Vitka
Plexis / Apple Juice
Students' concert / Dalibor Vinklar – tuba, Veronika Julínková – piano
Etno Spring 2018 / Propaganja
Pavla Roof and guests
Zrní - Černá hodinka a půl
9
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
Představ si...
Kleopatra
Graduaiton concert / Martin Husák – violin
Věra Martinová and a band
Led Zeppelin Revival
MoveBreakers & Electro-Swing Night by Max W.
Elektra: Secret Cinema (NL)
10
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
Kleopatra
Jolly Joker and The Plastic Beatles of the Universe
Metropolitan Opera: Live in HD: Semiramis
Live from the MET: Gioachino Rossini: Semiramide
Představ si...
Julia Fischer and Yulianna Avdeeva
Svlékni tmu tour 2018
11
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduaiton concert / Anežka Šejnohová – flute
Kleopatra
Představ si...
Zdenek Merta by the piano
Chamber Compositions by Petr Fiala and Dvořák's Mass in D major
Internal Bleeding, Fleshgore, Sacrifical Slaughter
Stick Men ft. Tony Levin & Pat Mastelotto & Markus Reuter
Don Airey (Deep Purple) & Band (UK)