Home
News
Feature articles
Interviews
Articles
Reviews
User
Log in
Čeština
Čeština
Search
www
Genre
Classical Music
Opera
Musical
Dance
Jazz
Rock
Pop
Traditional
Folk & Country
Clubbing
For kids
Other
Punk
Punk Rock
Electronics
DnB
Rap
Metal
DJ
Projection
Techno
Search
User
Log in
Čeština
Čeština
www
Genre
Classical Music
Opera
Musical
Dance
Jazz
Rock
Pop
Traditional
Folk & Country
Clubbing
For kids
Other
Punk
Punk Rock
Electronics
DnB
Rap
Metal
DJ
Projection
Techno
Menu
Home
News
Feature articles
Interviews
Articles
Reviews
Other
Add your event
list
day
week
month
map
filter view
Genre
----
Classical Music
--
--
--
--
--
Opera
Musical
Dance
Jazz
Rock
Pop
Traditional
Folk & Country
Clubbing
For kids
Punk
Other
--
--
Punk Rock
Electronics
DnB
Rap
Metal
DJ
Projection
Lokalita
----
Amande Wine Wellness Hotel
Absenter
Adam Gallery
Alterna
Amfiteátr Řečkovice
Anděl café & bar
Aula HF JAMU (The Great Auditorium of the Faculty of Music of Janáček Academy of Music and Performing Arts in Brno)
Atelier Briess
Faculty of Civil Engineering VUT
Atrium of the The Faculty of Social Studies
ArtBar Druhý Pád
Bajkazyl Brno
Basilica of Our Lady of the Assumption and St. Nicholas, Žďár nad Sázavou
Barokní sál Místodržitelského paláce (The Baroque Hall of the Governor's Palace)
Barceló Brno Palace Hotel
Besední dům Concert Hall
Bezbariérové divadlo Barka (Barrier-free Theatre BARKA)
Biskupský dvůr
Blahoslavův dům (Blahoslav House)
BORO Club
Boskovice - chateau
Bobycentrum Concert Hall
Botanická zahrada a arboretum (Botanical Garden and Arboretum)
Brněnská synagoga (The Brno Synagogue)
Brno Bronx - streets Bratislavská, Hvězdová, Soudní
Brooklyn
Břeclav - Church of the Visitation of the Virgin Mary
CO.LABS (ex Buranteatr)
Bystřice nad Pernštejnem - House of Culture
Café Atlas
Cafe Club Ida
Cafe Kunst
Café Laundry
Café Mezzanine
Cafe Podnebi
Café Práh
Cafe Tungsram
Center of experimental theater
Club Desert
Club Eleven
Club Fléda
circus tent
Činoherní scéna MDB (The Drama Theatre of the Brno City Theatre)
Čertova rokle
Dělnický dům (Workers' House)
DĚLŇÁK Líšeň (Workers' House DĚLŇÁK Líšeň)
Children's Tea house Mezi stromy
The Distillery - Social Reactor
Dělnický dům Jamborova (Workers' House Jamborova)
Theatre BARKA
Divadlo Bolka Polívky
Divadlo Husa na provázku (Goose on a String Theatre)
Divadlo Koráb
Divadlo Marta (Theatre Marta)
Divadlo Na Orlí (Na Orlí Theatre)
Divadlo Pasáž Třebíč
Divadlo Polárka (Theatre Polárka)
Divadlo Radost (Theatre Radost)
Divadlo šansonu (Chanson Theatre)
Dominican church, Retz
Dolní Kounice
DRFG Arena (Hala Rondo)
Duck bar
Dům kultury Jihlava
Dům pánů z Kunštátu (The House of the Lords of Kunštát)
Dům umění města Brna (The Brno House of Arts)
Dvorana MDB - Pod vínem (The Theatre Courtyard - Under Grapevines)
Ebisu
Ernův sál (Erna´s Hall)
Evangelický kostel J. A. Komenského (Červený kostel) - Evangelical Church of J. A. Komenský (The Red Church)
Fantomas Club
Favál Music Circus
FBB Club on the Railway (FBB klub Na Dráze)
Friends Bistro
Galerie Vaňkovka / shopping mall
Gallery 13
Galeryje 9
Galerie Žlutý kopec
Heartbreakers Brno
Hlídka pod Špilberkem
Hodonín - House of Culture
Pernštejn Castle
Veveří Castle
Music Club Slovan
Hudební scéna Městského divadla Brno (Music Theatre)
Husův sbor (Hus Church)
Hustopeče - Evangelistic Church
Brno Observatory and Planetarium
Industra
Hustopeče - Church of St. Wenceslas and St. Agnes
Jaselská street
Jakubské náměstí
Ivančice
Junk Food Cafe
Janáčkovo divadlo (Janáček Theatre)
Jurkovičova vila (Jurkovič House)
Kabaret Špaček (Cabaret Špaček)
Kafe do vany
Kavárna Anděl
Kavárna a Pekařství Zastávka (Cafe and bakery Station)
kavárna POLE
Kabinet múz (The Cabinet of Muses)
Kavárna Trojka (Cafe Trojka)
Katedrála sv. Petra a Pavla (The Cathedral of St. Peter and Paul) - Petrov
Catholic House, Brno - Žebětín
Káznice
KC Brno Bystrc (Cultural Centre Brno Bystrc)
KD Musilka (House of Culture Musilka)
Kino Boskovice
cinema Art
The monastery garden - Mendlovo náměstí (Mendel square)
Arch hall (Janacek Academy)
klub A2
KD Rubín (House of Culture Rubín)
Club Leitnerova
Komorní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Chamber Music Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Knihovna Jiřího Mahena (Jiří Mahen Library)
Koncertní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Cancert Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Kostel Husova sboru CČSH
Koncertní sál Konzervatoře Brno (Concert Hall of the Brno Conservatoire)
Konvent Milosrdných bratří (Convent of Merciful Brothers)
Church of Virgin Mary, Vranov u Brna
Church of Our Lady of the Assumption and Saint Cyril and Methodius
kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie Ivančice
Kostel Nejsvětějšího srdce Páně, Brno-Husovice (Church of the Most Sacred Heart of our Lord, Brno-Husovice)
kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie - U jezuitů (Church of the Assumption of Virgin Mary - Jesuits)
kostel Povýšení sv. Kříže, Doubravník (Church of the Exaltation of the Holy Cross, Doubravník)
kostel sv. Augustina (St. Augustine's Church)
kostel sv. Jana Křtitele (Church of St. Jan Baptist), Kurdějov
Pilgrimage Church of Saint John of Nepomuk, Žďár nad Sázavou
Church of St. Joseph (Brno)
Church of Saint Nicholas, Velké Meziříčí
kostel sv. Janů - U minoritů (St. John's Church - Minorite Church)
Church of Saint Wenceslas, Zvole
Church of St. Wenceslas / Tišnov
Church of the Holy Cross, Velké Meziříčí
kostel Svaté Rodiny (Church of the Holy Family)
Kulturárium Café
Krematorium (Crematorium)
Culture centre Babylon
Kytarový Institut
Mariánka
Letohrádek Mitrovských
Kyjov - House of Culture
Livingstone
kostel sv. Michala (St. Michael Church)
Marian valley
Mahen Theatre
Mahen memorial /Jiří Mahen library
Mendlovo náměstí
Mendel's refectory, Augustinian Abbey
Municipal Cultural Center Tišnov
Městské muzeum Bystřice nad Pernštejnem
Melodka Music Club
Mikulov Amphitheatre
Mersey Music Club
Mitte
Metro Music Bar
Modeta Art Studios
Moravian Gallery (Moravská Galerie), the building of UMPRUM
Moravská zemská knihovna / Moravian Land Library
Morgal
Mosilana HUB
Courtyard of the "U Synků" House / Hustopeče
Music Lab
MusAcad
Špilberk Castle Courtyard
Náměšť nad Oslavou
Old Town Hall Courtyard
Náměstí Svobody
NESTardantní interiér
Obřany - final tram station
Orlovna Líšeň
Otevřená zahrada
Tourist centre of the Veselsko Region - Manor House / Veselí nad Moravou
Pavilion B (BVV Trade Fairs Brno)
piazzetta in front of Janacek Theatre
Ponava Cafe
Praha / Forum for architecture and media
Reservoir Brno / Autocamp Obora
Town Hall, Ivančice
Radost concert & culture hall
Ranč „Ch“ Ořešín
Perpetuum Music Club
Porta Coelli, Předklášteří u Tišnova
Radnice Kurdějov
Reduta Theatre
Knight hall, Moravský Krumlov castle
Ombudsman Hall / Sál veřejného ochránce práv
Salesian Youth Centre in Brno-Žabovřesky
Semilasso Cultural Centre
Schrott
Břetislav Bakala Hall (Sál Břetislava Bakaly)
SKØG Urban Hub
SLOWONE - Music Club Brno
Společenské centrum Bystrc
Social center Sýpka
Slavkov u Brna - Church of the Resurrection of the Lord
Sport area - Komec
Sono Centrum
Stadium Za Lužánkam
Old City Hall - Fresco Hall
Old City Hall - Ern's Hall
Stará radnice, křišťálový sál // Old Town Hall, Crystal Hall
Starobrno brewery
SVČ Lužánky - pracoviště Linka
Stará Tkalcovna Music Club
Šelepka
Brněnská přehrada
Old Bakery Music Cafe (Stará Pekárna)
Tišnov - Svratka Cinema
factory hall MEZ Židenice
Třebíč - National House
Tři ocásci
U Heligonky
Třebíč - Rear Synagogue
Institute of Musicology in Brno (classroom N21)
University Cinema Scala
Velké Meziříčí - Lutheran High School
Velké Meziříčí - Chateau, dining room
Vila Löw-Beer
Vila Stiassni
Vegalité
Brno Exhibition Centre
Villa Tugendhat
Belcredi Castle
Kuřim Castle
Lysice - chateau
Chateau park in Medlánky
Mikulov - chateau
Moravský Krumlov - chateau
Milotice - chateau
Rájec - Jestřebí, chateau
Castle library, Náměšť nad Oslavou
Náměšť nad Oslavou - chateau
Boskovice - Park by the Chateau Glasshouse
Slavkov u Brna - chateau
Castle theatre, Valtice
Valtice - chateau
Žďár nad Sázavou - House of Culture
Žďár nad Sázavou - Town Theatre
Rumiště
U Sedmi Švábů
Rectorate Brno University Of Technology
Academia bookshop
South Moravian museum Znojmo
Zelný trh
5m²
zámek Třebíč
Kostel Neposkvrněného početí Panny Marie
Městská knihovna Modřice
Fait Gallery
Old Town Hall courtyard
Rašínova spa
Björnson's orchard
U Palečka
Denisovy sady
Kavárna Podobrazy
Falk
Masarykův onkologický ústav
Kafara
SVČ Lužánky
Sokolský stadion
Musikverein, Golden hall
Watt
Sbor Páně
Dominikánské náměstí
Borky
Schola Artist
Studio 7 Českého rozhlasu Brno
Městský fotbalový stadion Srbská
Rocknroll heaven
Malinovského náměstí
Mincmistrovský sklep
Letní terasa, Brno – Hrad Špilberk
Galerie Celnice
Sbor Betanie
Akademie staré hudby
65. výročí souboru Břeclavan
Dům Pánů z Lipé
Cabaret des Péchés
Pohoštění u Šroubka
zámek Čechy pod Kosířem
Archeologická základna Mikulčice
Knihovna Jiřího Mahena Bohunice
Římské náměstí
Květná zahrada
kostel Navštívení Panny Marie, Lomnice
Evangelický kostel, Humpolec
kostel. sv. Máří Magdalény, Kuřim
Kostel svatého Bartoloměje, Moravský Krumlov
Zemanova cukrárna
Starobrněnský klášter
nádvoří Filozofické fakulty Masarykovy univerzity
Fotbalový stadion za Lužánkami
Katedrála Petrov
Kostel bl. Marie Restituty, Brno - Lesná
Kávéeska
M13
Sibiř
Vibe Club
Vila Stiassni
Anthropos
Jazz bar U kouřícího králíka
Tabarin
Co.Labs
Technické muzeum v Brně
RSS
iCal
Google
Seznam
cancel
May 2019
←
today
→
Monday
29
Pavel Klvaňa
International Day of Dance
Interpretation of New Music
Students' concert / Martina Hrmelová, Tomáš Kašník – trumpet, Jan Perný – trombone
Karel Plíhal
Petr Spálený 75
Offline!
Nine
Graduation concert / Anastasiia Fediuk – piano
Tuesday
30
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduation concert / Richard Závada – baroque lute, renaissance lute, theorba, baroque guitar
Offline!
Nine
JazzFestBrno: Dianne Reeves (US/BR)
Koncert pro zlobivé děti 18+
Graduation concert / Jana Sotolářová – violin
Graduation concert / Michal Šelep – jazz interpretation (double bass)
Etno Jaro 2019 / Dálach
Wednesday
1
Pavel Klvaňa
Nine
Korto (Fr) + Guilty Echoes
Jazz Jaro 2019 / Jack J. Hutchinson (UK/CZ)
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
Schyzo X Darewin
Thursday
2
Pavel Klvaňa
Faust
Nine
Bobby Mcferrin & Gimme 5
Natalika
No Problem (CAN) + Innoxia Corpora
The Odd Gifts
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Friday
3
Pavel Klvaňa
Così fan tutte
Nine
Orchestra concert
Graduation concert / Marie Jakabová – piano
Clubbers Die Younger Vol. 38 - Accessory (D), Pulse (A)
Aivn's Naked Trio / De ImperfAction
The Varukers / Kohout plaší smrt / Just War
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Saturday
4
Pavel Klvaňa
Nine
Orchestra concert
Joe Cocker Revival Band
Frank Zappa Quartet
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
Sunday
5
Pavel Klvaňa
Nine
Useless ID / Krang / Jirka Drtil
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
Schyzo X Darewin
Billow
6
Pavel Klvaňa
chamber guitar concert
Nine
Graduation concert / Barbora Ďubeková – voice
Graduation concert / Richard Šanda – jazz interpretation (trombone)
38th Fresh Meat / Permanent Risk
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
7
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduation concert / Petra Machková Čadová – historic cello
Nine
Graduation concert / Samuel Kmotorka – percussion instruments
Students' concert / Metoděj Dvořák – tuba, Jan Perný – trombone
Heterofón Pavla Zlámala
Feel the Void + Chainsaw Romance
Minor Issues - Pdch & Obraz
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
8
Pavel Klvaňa
Carmen
Nine
Sue Von Hal
Jazz Jaro 2019 / Alba Plano Quartet (UK/CZ)
Bloodsucking Zombies from Outer Space
Housewives (UK)
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
9
Pavel Klvaňa
Dylan and The Fantastique
Department of Composition, Conducting and Opera Direction at the Faculty of Music of JAMU
Nine
Graduation concert / Pavel Zemen – piano
Graduation concert / Michal Cálik – jazz interpretation (trumpet)
Nikola Mucha + Xavier Baumaxa
The Youniverse (SK) + Ňuňu + Slav
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
10
Pavel Klvaňa
Studentský Majáles Brno 2019
Department of Composition, Conducting and Opera Direction at the Faculty of Music of JAMU
Pleasure Portable & The Shanny
The Greates Hits By Impulse Symphony Orchestra
Rules of Good Manners in the Modern World
Dylan and The Fantastique
Nine
Graduation concert / Bohuslava Jelínková – piano
11
Pavel Klvaňa
Nine
Glen Hansard
Pool + Aronie
Kulturní úderka
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
12
Pavel Klvaňa
Nine
Hana a Petr Ulrychovi
Forum of New Music
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
Schyzo X Darewin
13
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduation concert / Aneta Podracká Bendová, Ondřej Líňa – voice
Cabaret
V jednom chudém království
Graduation concert / Tereza Plešáková – piano
Concert of pieces of Joseph Klein, Georg Crumb, Philip Glass and William Bolcom
Nikander & Five Seconds To Leave & Tosiro
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
14
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduation concert / Diana Kadysheva – cello
Concert of vocal groups of SŠPZ
Recitál Rusko-Rusko
Cabaret
Organ recital
Piano recital - Eliška Vomáčková
Gratuation cncert / Ondřej Zámečník – jazz interpretation (piano)
Michal Prokop & Framus Five
15
Pavel Klvaňa
Gratuation concert / Peter Loydl – sacred music
Carmen
Offline!
Graduation concert / Kamil El-Ahmadieh – piano
Graduation concert / Vít Beneš – jazz interpretation (guitar)
First Circle (DE)
The Tap Tap - benefit concert
The Underground Youth (Uk) + Vellocet Roll
16
Pavel Klvaňa
Baroque and Classicist chamber music concert
Offline!
Graduation concert / Pavel Těšík – piano
Gratuation concert / Vojtěch Uhlík – jazz interpretation (piano)
Free radicals
Náhodné zákonitosti / FBD II
Mig 21 + Michal Hrůza
Ondra Škoch (ex Chinaski)
17
Pavel Klvaňa
2. Narozeniny Scholy Artist
Doubla bass recital - Yannick Adams Kroon
Graduation concert / Jan Pospíšil – jazz interpretation (saxophone)
Free radicals
Náhodné zákonitosti / FBD II
Doors Revival Band Brno
HVOB
Cheap Thrills #4
18
Pavel Klvaňa
Visiting Lenny or do you know maestro Bernstein?
The Devil and Kate
ZZ Top Litovel-Czech Tribute Band + Black Sabbath Dio Tribute
Monkey Business
Ultrazvuk (Vec & Tono S.) & Supa & Dj Škrupo
Nauzea Orchestra ft. Nikola Mucha / Plum Dumplings
Silent films with live music by Tomáš Vtípil
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
19
Pavel Klvaňa
Královopolka
The Devil and Kate
Saturday night fever
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
Schyzo X Darewin
20
Pavel Klvaňa
Organ concert - Markéta Prokopovičová
Saturday night fever
Ewa Farna
Piano recital - Alžběta Traxmandlová
Minor Issues W/ Sun Drugs & Shakaali
Dura & Blues Groove
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
21
Pavel Klvaňa
Saturday night fever
Piano recital - Petr Zapletal
Guitar concert - Pablo Cabré Plasencia
Jazz Jaro 2019 / Lewis Creaven Band (UK)
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
22
Pavel Klvaňa
Concert of a practice choir HF JAMU and double bass players
Rules of Good Manners in the Modern World
Graduation concert / Tomáš Galo – piano
Concert of Jazz interpretation HF JAMU students - Štefan Szabó – jazz interpretation (guitar)
Habera & Team 2019 Tour
Haydn and Mozart
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
23
Pavel Klvaňa
Students' concert - Vojtěch Jakl – baroque violin
5P Luboše Pospíšila
Haydn and Mozart
Ken Hensley (Uriah Heep) & Live Fire
Jazz Jaro 2019 / Eva Halčynová Blues Project (SK)
Nabucco
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
24
Pavel Klvaňa
Mascara
Graduation concert / Martin Thuma – trumpet
Choir concert
Doubla bass recital - Jakub Veleta
Haydn and Mozart
Jay Delver
The Black City (It)
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
25
Pavel Klvaňa
Radimec & Old Horses + guests
Hugo Race And The Fatalists
Kiero Grande (SK) / Her Memories
Lydian Project & Vojdi
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
26
Pavel Klvaňa
Czech Virtuosi / 8. Abonentní koncert Českého filharmonického sboru Brno
Closing concert
Staghorn (Us) + Anthropoid
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
Schyzo X Darewin
27
Pavel Klvaňa
Organ concert - Václav Zeman
Chamber concert - DeFacto piano trio
Severní záře
Singing evening - Doubravka Součková
Generation Decline (Usa) + Moral Hangover
Jesse Ballard - Jan Hrubý - Joe Kučera (USA/CZ/D)
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
28
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduation concert / Michael Dvořák – choir conducting
Dívčin kouzelný (lesní) roh
Singing evening - Eliška Hájková, Michael Robotka, Pavel Slivka
Guitar recital - professor Jevgenij Finkelstein (Russia)
Franz Dürer & Aldabra
Will Johns Trio (UK/CZ)
La traviata
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
29
Pavel Klvaňa
Singing concert - Hang Bai
Brno dances and sings
Agadir presents... Peter Mišák: Rút
Richter Gala
Black Uganda Choir
Piano recital - Drahoslav Bango
Marek Kotača Trio + vernisáž
Mario Bakuna & Edmundo Carneiro
30
Pavel Klvaňa
Organ concert - Ján Fic
BIG
Májový koncert / MOZARTOVY DĚTI
Mirek Kemel s kapelou
Piano recital - Tomáš Vala
Modlitba
The Fakers
Post-hudba & Billow
31
Pavel Klvaňa
BIG
Broučci
Creedence Clearwater Revived (UK)
Piano recital - Martin Nosek
Lydia Lunch & Big Sexy Noise (USA) + Cardio Radio + The Wilderness
Let Me Change Your Name
Smack
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
1
Pavel Klvaňa
BIG
Kabát - 30.let
Concentus Moraviae: Ruby Hughes / soprano, Quatuor Mosaïques
Kantiléna in Rhythm
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
2
Pavel Klvaňa
Kašpárek v rohlíku
Limonádový Joe aneb koňská opera
Concentus Moraviae: London Haydn Quartet, Eric Hoeprich / clarinet
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
Schyzo X Darewin
3
Pavel Klvaňa
Brno dances and sings
Organ concert - Ján Fic
Tle Last Ship
Concentus Moraviae: Czech Ensemble Baoque Choir, Tereza Válková / artistic leader, conductor
Violin recital / Hiroaki Goto
Lab Jam Session #194 - Funk/Rock with Not Quite My Tempo
Lucie Eva, The Pieces
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
4
Pavel Klvaňa
Tle Last Ship
Piano concert / Adriana Kubačková
Concentus Moraviae: Miloslav Ištvan Quartett
Concentus Moraviae: Markéta Cukrová / soprano, Barbara Maria Willi / piano
Students' concert/ Michaela Nováková – cembalo
Jazz Jaro 2019 / Hoochie Coochie Band
Qui (USA) + Koddn + Yager
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
5
Pavel Klvaňa
Concentus Moraviae: Miloslav Ištvan Quartett
Orchestra concert / Moravská filharmonie Olomouc
Hrozně a Kingsfield
Tle Last Ship
...A jejich rodiče
Concentus Moraviae: Zemlinsky Quartet
Piano recital / Tomáš Švajda
Band Pong Grand Finale
6
Pavel Klvaňa
Concentus Moraviae: Miloslav Ištvan Quartett
Varhanní koncert / Alžběta Bočková
Koncert dětských sólistů s Filharmonií Brno / MOZARTOVY DĚTI
Tle Last Ship
Agadir presents... Simona Martínková Racková
Concentus Moraviae: Pavel Haas Quartet, Boris Giltburg / piano, Petr Ries / double bass
Piano recital / Viktor Vojnovič
Bezefšeho
7
Pavel Klvaňa
Concentus Moraviae: Alfred Brendel
Kapitán Demo
Labské horrorroperry
Strýci ze Strání
Children of the Paradise
Viva "Lalala" Republika
The Young Gods (CH)
The Youniverse
8
Pavel Klvaňa
Children of the Paradise
Petr a Lucie
Concentus Moraviae: Epoque Quartet, Karel Košárek / piano, Petr Valášek / bass clarinet, Oleg Sokolov / marimba, percussion
Koncert k 25. výročí DNA
Bluesweiser / Marcus Jurkovič & Motion food
Novecento - Legenda o pianistovi
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
9
Pavel Klvaňa
Children of the Paradise
Concert of MDB actors
Final dance performance
Na Vivaldiho!
Concentus Moraviae: Jerusalem Quartet
Boží Mlýny
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole