Jazz
JazzFestBrno: Purple is the Color, Julian Lage Trio
31/03/19, 19:30
/ Divadlo Husa na provázku (Goose on a String Theatre)
Students' concert / Jiří Havrlant – cembalo
01/04/19, 17:00
/ Komorní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Chamber Music Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Den hudby ve Vile Tugendhat VII
01/04/19, 19:30
/ Villa Tugendhat
Graduation concert / Barbora Grůzová, Mariana Ambrožová – vocals
01/04/19, 19:30
/ Koncertní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Cancert Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Mladí ladí jazz / Oran Etkin s kapelou (US-CZ)
01/04/19, 20:00
/ Old Bakery Music Cafe (Stará Pekárna)
Graduation concert / Nastassia Zalatukhina – oboe
02/04/19, 17:00
/ Komorní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Chamber Music Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Orchestra ckoncert / Moravská filharmonie Olomouc
02/04/19, 19:00
/ Besední dům Concert Hall
Students' concert / Alena Fojtů – trumpet
02/04/19, 19:30
/ Koncertní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Cancert Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Masha Qrella (D)
02/04/19, 20:00
/ Kabinet múz (The Cabinet of Muses)
Jazz Jaro 2019 / Soulmates (USA/CZ)
02/04/19, 20:00
/ Old Bakery Music Cafe (Stará Pekárna)
Studnets' concert / Radim Večeřa, Jan Nepodal – percussions
03/04/19, 18:30
/ Arch hall (Janacek Academy)
Young blood or Music from nearby
03/04/19, 19:30
/ Besední dům Concert Hall
Graduation concert / Filip Synek – piano
03/04/19, 19:30
/ Koncertní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Cancert Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Etno Jaro 2019 / Tubabu
03/04/19, 20:00
/ Old Bakery Music Cafe (Stará Pekárna)
Korben Dallas
03/04/19, 20:30
/ Kabinet múz (The Cabinet of Muses)
Epic of Gilgamesh / Dido and Aeneas
04/04/19, 19:00
/ Janáčkovo divadlo (Janáček Theatre)
Concerto Militaire
04/04/19, 19:00
/ Culture centre Babylon
Teachers' concert
04/04/19, 19:30
/ Koncertní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Cancert Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Studio of contemporary music
04/04/19, 19:30
/ Komorní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Chamber Music Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Ghost Of You + The Fictionplay (AT)
04/04/19, 20:00
/ Kabinet múz (The Cabinet of Muses)
Jazz Jaro 2019 / Ondřej Zámečník Quintet
04/04/19, 20:00
/ Old Bakery Music Cafe (Stará Pekárna)
chamber concert / Kamil El-Ahmadieh, Pham Hoang Anh – piano
05/04/19, 18:00
/ Koncertní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Cancert Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Cross Border Blues (USA/France)
05/04/19, 19:00
/ Janáčkovo divadlo (Janáček Theatre)
Choreographic atelier of the National Theater Brno
05/04/19, 19:00
/ Reduta Theatre
JazzFestBrno: GoGo Penguin (UK)
05/04/19, 19:30
/ Sono Centrum
Zelenina and Brutální Jahoda
05/04/19, 20:00
/ Club Eleven
The NEWMOUR Experience
05/04/19, 20:00
/ Old Bakery Music Cafe (Stará Pekárna)
Astral W/ Kid Drama (UK)
05/04/19, 21:00
/ Kabinet múz (The Cabinet of Muses)
In one breath
06/04/19, 10:30
/ Besední dům Concert Hall
Ginger Head
06/04/19, 20:00
/ Old Bakery Music Cafe (Stará Pekárna)
First Smile: Film Gleeshow
07/04/19, 18:00
/ Dělnický dům Jamborova (Workers' House Jamborova)
Tribute to Peter Eben
07/04/19, 19:30
/ Besední dům Concert Hall
The Neal Morse Band & Mike Portnoy
07/04/19, 20:00
/ Sono Centrum
Colours Selection: The Eskies and Heľenine oči
07/04/19, 20:00
/ Club Eleven
Umělecké pódium ve vile Tugendhat
08/04/19, 0:00
/ Villa Tugendhat
Violin recital / Martin Husák
08/04/19, 17:00
/ Komorní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Chamber Music Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Graduation concert / Veronika Julínková – piano
08/04/19, 19:00
/ Koncertní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Cancert Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Michal Nejtek Trio feat. Jiří Šimek Jaromír Honzák Quintet
08/04/19, 19:30
/ Divadlo Husa na provázku (Goose on a String Theatre)
Aneta Langerová
08/04/19, 20:00
/ Sono Centrum
Richie Ramone
08/04/19, 20:00
/ Club Eleven
Double bass recital / Miroslav Tomeček
09/04/19, 17:00
/ Komorní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Chamber Music Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
JazzFestBrno: Sisa Michalidesová: Chloe, Melanie Scholtz and Brian Charette: Homeland
09/04/19, 19:30
/ Divadlo Husa na provázku (Goose on a String Theatre)