Home
News
Feature articles
Interviews
Articles
Reviews
User
Log in
Čeština
Čeština
Search
www
Genre
Classical Music
Opera
Musical
Dance
Jazz
Rock
Pop
Traditional
Folk & Country
Clubbing
For kids
Other
Punk
Punk Rock
Electronics
DnB
Rap
Metal
DJ
Projection
Techno
Search
User
Log in
Čeština
Čeština
www
Genre
Classical Music
Opera
Musical
Dance
Jazz
Rock
Pop
Traditional
Folk & Country
Clubbing
For kids
Other
Punk
Punk Rock
Electronics
DnB
Rap
Metal
DJ
Projection
Techno
Menu
Home
News
Feature articles
Interviews
Articles
Reviews
Dance
Add your event
list
day
week
month
map
filter view
Genre
----
Classical Music
--
--
--
--
--
Opera
Musical
Dance
Jazz
Rock
Pop
Traditional
Folk & Country
Clubbing
For kids
Punk
Other
--
--
Punk Rock
Electronics
DnB
Rap
Metal
DJ
Projection
Lokalita
----
Amande Wine Wellness Hotel
Absenter
Adam Gallery
Alterna
Amfiteátr Řečkovice
Anděl café & bar
Aula HF JAMU (The Great Auditorium of the Faculty of Music of Janáček Academy of Music and Performing Arts in Brno)
Atelier Briess
Faculty of Civil Engineering VUT
Atrium of the The Faculty of Social Studies
ArtBar Druhý Pád
Bajkazyl Brno
Basilica of Our Lady of the Assumption and St. Nicholas, Žďár nad Sázavou
Barokní sál Místodržitelského paláce (The Baroque Hall of the Governor's Palace)
Barceló Brno Palace Hotel
Besední dům Concert Hall
Bezbariérové divadlo Barka (Barrier-free Theatre BARKA)
Biskupský dvůr
Blahoslavův dům (Blahoslav House)
BORO Club
Boskovice - chateau
Bobycentrum Concert Hall
Botanická zahrada a arboretum (Botanical Garden and Arboretum)
Brněnská synagoga (The Brno Synagogue)
Brno Bronx - streets Bratislavská, Hvězdová, Soudní
Brooklyn
Břeclav - Church of the Visitation of the Virgin Mary
CO.LABS (ex Buranteatr)
Bystřice nad Pernštejnem - House of Culture
Café Atlas
Cafe Club Ida
Cafe Kunst
Café Laundry
Café Mezzanine
Cafe Podnebi
Café Práh
Cafe Tungsram
Center of experimental theater
Club Desert
Club Eleven
Club Fléda
circus tent
Činoherní scéna MDB (The Drama Theatre of the Brno City Theatre)
Čertova rokle
Dělnický dům (Workers' House)
DĚLŇÁK Líšeň (Workers' House DĚLŇÁK Líšeň)
Children's Tea house Mezi stromy
The Distillery - Social Reactor
Dělnický dům Jamborova (Workers' House Jamborova)
Theatre BARKA
Divadlo Bolka Polívky
Divadlo Husa na provázku (Goose on a String Theatre)
Divadlo Koráb
Divadlo Marta (Theatre Marta)
Divadlo Na Orlí (Na Orlí Theatre)
Divadlo Pasáž Třebíč
Divadlo Polárka (Theatre Polárka)
Divadlo Radost (Theatre Radost)
Divadlo šansonu (Chanson Theatre)
Dominican church, Retz
Dolní Kounice
DRFG Arena (Hala Rondo)
Duck bar
Dům kultury Jihlava
Dům pánů z Kunštátu (The House of the Lords of Kunštát)
Dům umění města Brna (The Brno House of Arts)
Dvorana MDB - Pod vínem (The Theatre Courtyard - Under Grapevines)
Ebisu
Ernův sál (Erna´s Hall)
Evangelický kostel J. A. Komenského (Červený kostel) - Evangelical Church of J. A. Komenský (The Red Church)
Fantomas Club
Favál Music Circus
FBB Club on the Railway (FBB klub Na Dráze)
Friends Bistro
Galerie Vaňkovka / shopping mall
Gallery 13
Galeryje 9
Galerie Žlutý kopec
Heartbreakers Brno
Hlídka pod Špilberkem
Hodonín - House of Culture
Pernštejn Castle
Veveří Castle
Music Club Slovan
Hudební scéna Městského divadla Brno (Music Theatre)
Husův sbor (Hus Church)
Hustopeče - Evangelistic Church
Brno Observatory and Planetarium
Industra
Hustopeče - Church of St. Wenceslas and St. Agnes
Jaselská street
Jakubské náměstí
Ivančice
Junk Food Cafe
Janáčkovo divadlo (Janáček Theatre)
Jurkovičova vila (Jurkovič House)
Kabaret Špaček (Cabaret Špaček)
Kafe do vany
Kavárna Anděl
Kavárna a Pekařství Zastávka (Cafe and bakery Station)
kavárna POLE
Kabinet múz (The Cabinet of Muses)
Kavárna Trojka (Cafe Trojka)
Katedrála sv. Petra a Pavla (The Cathedral of St. Peter and Paul) - Petrov
Catholic House, Brno - Žebětín
Káznice
KC Brno Bystrc (Cultural Centre Brno Bystrc)
KD Musilka (House of Culture Musilka)
Kino Boskovice
cinema Art
The monastery garden - Mendlovo náměstí (Mendel square)
Arch hall (Janacek Academy)
klub A2
KD Rubín (House of Culture Rubín)
Club Leitnerova
Komorní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Chamber Music Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Knihovna Jiřího Mahena (Jiří Mahen Library)
Koncertní sál HF JAMU v Brně (Cancert Hall of the Faculty of Music, JAMU Brno)
Kostel Husova sboru CČSH
Koncertní sál Konzervatoře Brno (Concert Hall of the Brno Conservatoire)
Konvent Milosrdných bratří (Convent of Merciful Brothers)
Church of Virgin Mary, Vranov u Brna
Church of Our Lady of the Assumption and Saint Cyril and Methodius
kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie Ivančice
Kostel Nejsvětějšího srdce Páně, Brno-Husovice (Church of the Most Sacred Heart of our Lord, Brno-Husovice)
kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie - U jezuitů (Church of the Assumption of Virgin Mary - Jesuits)
kostel Povýšení sv. Kříže, Doubravník (Church of the Exaltation of the Holy Cross, Doubravník)
kostel sv. Augustina (St. Augustine's Church)
kostel sv. Jana Křtitele (Church of St. Jan Baptist), Kurdějov
Pilgrimage Church of Saint John of Nepomuk, Žďár nad Sázavou
Church of St. Joseph (Brno)
Church of Saint Nicholas, Velké Meziříčí
kostel sv. Janů - U minoritů (St. John's Church - Minorite Church)
Church of Saint Wenceslas, Zvole
Church of St. Wenceslas / Tišnov
Church of the Holy Cross, Velké Meziříčí
kostel Svaté Rodiny (Church of the Holy Family)
Kulturárium Café
Krematorium (Crematorium)
Culture centre Babylon
Kytarový Institut
Mariánka
Letohrádek Mitrovských
Kyjov - House of Culture
Livingstone
kostel sv. Michala (St. Michael Church)
Marian valley
Mahen Theatre
Mahen memorial /Jiří Mahen library
Mendlovo náměstí
Mendel's refectory, Augustinian Abbey
Municipal Cultural Center Tišnov
Městské muzeum Bystřice nad Pernštejnem
Melodka Music Club
Mikulov Amphitheatre
Mersey Music Club
Mitte
Metro Music Bar
Modeta Art Studios
Moravian Gallery (Moravská Galerie), the building of UMPRUM
Moravská zemská knihovna / Moravian Land Library
Morgal
Mosilana HUB
Courtyard of the "U Synků" House / Hustopeče
Music Lab
MusAcad
Špilberk Castle Courtyard
Náměšť nad Oslavou
Old Town Hall Courtyard
Náměstí Svobody
NESTardantní interiér
Obřany - final tram station
Orlovna Líšeň
Otevřená zahrada
Tourist centre of the Veselsko Region - Manor House / Veselí nad Moravou
Pavilion B (BVV Trade Fairs Brno)
piazzetta in front of Janacek Theatre
Ponava Cafe
Praha / Forum for architecture and media
Reservoir Brno / Autocamp Obora
Town Hall, Ivančice
Radost concert & culture hall
Ranč „Ch“ Ořešín
Perpetuum Music Club
Porta Coelli, Předklášteří u Tišnova
Radnice Kurdějov
Reduta Theatre
Knight hall, Moravský Krumlov castle
Ombudsman Hall / Sál veřejného ochránce práv
Salesian Youth Centre in Brno-Žabovřesky
Semilasso Cultural Centre
Schrott
Břetislav Bakala Hall (Sál Břetislava Bakaly)
SKØG Urban Hub
SLOWONE - Music Club Brno
Společenské centrum Bystrc
Social center Sýpka
Slavkov u Brna - Church of the Resurrection of the Lord
Sport area - Komec
Sono Centrum
Stadium Za Lužánkam
Old City Hall - Fresco Hall
Old City Hall - Ern's Hall
Stará radnice, křišťálový sál // Old Town Hall, Crystal Hall
Starobrno brewery
SVČ Lužánky - pracoviště Linka
Stará Tkalcovna Music Club
Šelepka
Brněnská přehrada
Old Bakery Music Cafe (Stará Pekárna)
Tišnov - Svratka Cinema
factory hall MEZ Židenice
Třebíč - National House
Tři ocásci
U Heligonky
Třebíč - Rear Synagogue
Institute of Musicology in Brno (classroom N21)
University Cinema Scala
Velké Meziříčí - Lutheran High School
Velké Meziříčí - Chateau, dining room
Vila Löw-Beer
Vila Stiassni
Vegalité
Brno Exhibition Centre
Villa Tugendhat
Belcredi Castle
Kuřim Castle
Lysice - chateau
Chateau park in Medlánky
Mikulov - chateau
Moravský Krumlov - chateau
Milotice - chateau
Rájec - Jestřebí, chateau
Castle library, Náměšť nad Oslavou
Náměšť nad Oslavou - chateau
Boskovice - Park by the Chateau Glasshouse
Slavkov u Brna - chateau
Castle theatre, Valtice
Valtice - chateau
Žďár nad Sázavou - House of Culture
Žďár nad Sázavou - Town Theatre
Rumiště
U Sedmi Švábů
Rectorate Brno University Of Technology
Academia bookshop
South Moravian museum Znojmo
Zelný trh
5m²
zámek Třebíč
Kostel Neposkvrněného početí Panny Marie
Městská knihovna Modřice
Fait Gallery
Old Town Hall courtyard
Rašínova spa
Björnson's orchard
U Palečka
Denisovy sady
Kavárna Podobrazy
Falk
Masarykův onkologický ústav
Kafara
SVČ Lužánky
Sokolský stadion
Musikverein, Golden hall
Watt
Sbor Páně
Dominikánské náměstí
Borky
Schola Artist
Studio 7 Českého rozhlasu Brno
Městský fotbalový stadion Srbská
Rocknroll heaven
Malinovského náměstí
Mincmistrovský sklep
Letní terasa, Brno – Hrad Špilberk
Galerie Celnice
Sbor Betanie
Akademie staré hudby
65. výročí souboru Břeclavan
Dům Pánů z Lipé
Cabaret des Péchés
Pohoštění u Šroubka
zámek Čechy pod Kosířem
Archeologická základna Mikulčice
Knihovna Jiřího Mahena Bohunice
Římské náměstí
Květná zahrada
kostel Navštívení Panny Marie, Lomnice
Evangelický kostel, Humpolec
kostel. sv. Máří Magdalény, Kuřim
Kostel svatého Bartoloměje, Moravský Krumlov
Zemanova cukrárna
Starobrněnský klášter
nádvoří Filozofické fakulty Masarykovy univerzity
Fotbalový stadion za Lužánkami
Katedrála Petrov
Kostel bl. Marie Restituty, Brno - Lesná
Kávéeska
M13
Sibiř
Vibe Club
Vila Stiassni
Anthropos
Jazz bar U kouřícího králíka
Tabarin
Co.Labs
Technické muzeum v Brně
RSS
iCal
Google
Seznam
cancel
February 2017
←
today
→
Monday
30
Pavel Klvaňa
Organ Concert / Dana Tesařová, Václav Zeman
Chaplin
De Staat /NL/ + Zimmerman /BE/
Jam Lab Session
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Tuesday
31
Pavel Klvaňa
Chaplin
Student concert: Nela Zimková – clarinet, Ivana Pavlů – voice
Divergent Connections Orchestra
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
Schyzo X Darewin
Wednesday
1
Pavel Klvaňa
PQ
Chaplin
Student concert: Miroslav Tomeček, Yannick Adams Kroon – double bass
Paris, a classical and an organ symphony
Longital (SK) & Bratři Orffové
Avlija
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Thursday
2
Pavel Klvaňa
Chaplin
Graduation concert: Vladislav Prokopec – trombone
Paris, a classical and an organ symphony
Bran
Heymoonshaker (UK)
Music Cinema: Falco
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Friday
3
Pavel Klvaňa
Smeták night vol.7
Chaplin
Graduation concert: Petr Linhart – trumpet
Painting Memories - release party
Paris, a classical and an organ symphony
Lidopop
Brodinski (Fr)
Saturday
4
Pavel Klvaňa
Chaplin
The Full Monty
Explosion 05: Christian Cambas (GR)
Babypool vol. 2
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Sunday
5
Pavel Klvaňa
Chaplin
The Full Monty
Tata Bojs acoustic
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
6
Pavel Klvaňa
Ensemble Opera Diversa / Concert to celebrate 75th birthday of M. Štědron
New music for strings
NOA
Chaplin
The Full Monty
Graduation concert: Dorota Smělíková, Veronika Havasi - opera
Starobrno Free Night: Separated Mind, The Blu'Raves ...
Jarek Nohavica & Robert Kusmierski & Pavel Plánka
7
Pavel Klvaňa
The Full Monty
Student concert: Marija Veseli, Jan Vávra – flute, Martina Olivová – bassoon
Jarek Nohavica & Robert Kusmierski & Pavel Plánka
Zoe Schwarz Blue Commotion (UK/CZ)
Og Maco (USA)
E2party
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
8
Pavel Klvaňa
Swan Lake
The Full Monty
Graduation concert: Zdeněk Svozil – baroque violin
Young blood / Members of Brno Philharmonic Orchestra Academy
Jarek Nohavica & Robert Kusmierski & Pavel Plánka
Hrozen
Erasmus party
9
Pavel Klvaňa
Illegato on the North Pole
Treasure Island
Žalozpěv and Cirkus Cermaque
Graduation concert: Ivan Koubek – tuba
A Love the magician
Jaromír Nohavica
Uvira/Bruno/Hafizi Trio (CZ/Itálie/Bulharsko)
10
Pavel Klvaňa
Treasure Island
The Angel and The Sparrow
Student concert: Anežka Šejnohová – flute, Pavel Korbička – oboe
A Love the magician
Jaromír Nohavica
Mucha
Andi Wilding Groovetet
11
Pavel Klvaňa
Masterclass "The Art of Singing"
Treasure Island
The Angel and The Sparrow
Brünnfield + Common Users
SBB – Szukaj, Burz, Buduj
Death from Beyond
Pelada [CAN] & Jakub Adamec [CZ]
Jazz in Ebisu / Andi Wilding Groovetet
12
Pavel Klvaňa
Mixle v piksle
Joel Frederiksen - Tell Me True Love
Treasure Island
Hudba sfér / Music of the spheres
Light under 'Café Brel'
Bratři Ebenové , Robert Křesťan & Druhá tráva
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
13
Pavel Klvaňa
Student concert: Alexandr Kunert, Metoděj Dvořák – tuba
Light under 'Café Brel'
Graduation concert: Anežka Vargová – flute
Liquid Jesus, Sféra, SkAunk
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
14
Pavel Klvaňa
Ghost
Light under 'Café Brel'
Bisaxuality (CZ)
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
Schyzo X Darewin
15
Pavel Klvaňa
Music Therapy relaxation
Ghost
Máta Brno
Graduation concert: Lucie Vinklerová – viola
Falala - the vagaries of Renaissance music
MamaPapa Banda
Lesní zvěř
Astronautalis
16
Pavel Klvaňa
Lincoln Portrait and Eroica
Ghost
Alphaville
Cesta
Student concert: Martin Husák – violin, Jakub Veleta – double bass
Americana-revival
The Dumplings (PL)
Music Cinema: George Michael
17
Pavel Klvaňa
Swan Lake
Light under 'Café Brel'
Ghost
Sir Anthony and Karel „Ouwex“ Zich
Vocal evening / Doubravka Součková, Martin Vydra, Pavel Slivka
Lincoln Portrait and Eroica
N.O.H.A.
IF: Stop Play Tour 2017 + MC Gey & Krok Spet
18
Pavel Klvaňa
Kingdom of the Golden Sun
Light under 'Café Brel'
Ghost
Diband feat. Gulo Čar
Movits! (SWE)
Krang, Just For Being & HOPES (Mighty Sounds Tour 2017)
G’oldies: party 80. a 90. let
19
Pavel Klvaňa
Ghost
Hana Zagorová
Daniel Deuter & Barbara M. Willi / Violin Heaven
Czech Philharmonic Choir of Brno - season 16/17
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
20
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduation concert: Iva Kalusová – violoncello
The Ataris (US)
Pavel Zlámal & The Next Collective
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
Schyzo X Darewin
21
Pavel Klvaňa
Listening with Jiří Černý
Graduation concert: Izabela Brodová – flute
Femi Temowo Trio (UK/CZ)
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
Schyzo X Darewin
22
Pavel Klvaňa
Graduation concert: Ľuboš Melničák – viola
Justin Kauflin Trio
Jiří Schmitzer
Záviš + Brünnfield
Madfinger
Marta Kubišová Galaconcert
Acute Dose II album release
23
Pavel Klvaňa
Katapult - Kladivo na život!
Pozdní sběr
Graduation concert: Petr Stupka – cello
Jitka Malczyk & Vojtěch Jindra
Mydy Rabycad
Pekař & Jakub Děkan
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
24
Pavel Klvaňa
Angélique
Graduation concert: David Křížek – tuba
Filip Vítů Trio + Martin Ratolístka quartet
Young Gunz Clash 2017
Svatopluk Karásek and Svatopluk
Echoes / Jan Blomqvist
25
Pavel Klvaňa
Angélique
One Tribe Night vol. 2
Live from the MET
Metropolitan Opera: Live in HD 16/17
ŇUŇU - Jsem album release
Edith, the Little Sparrow..
ORISSTREA (multimediál projekt)
26
Pavel Klvaňa
Angélique
Edith, the Little Sparrow..
Temperance, Overtures, Alia Tempora
Michal Prokop a Framus five, Město Er
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
27
Pavel Klvaňa
double bass concert / Vojtěch Marada
Merrily We Roll Along
Lab Jam Session: Gypsy Jazz
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
28
Pavel Klvaňa
Merrily We Roll Along
Graduation concert: Antonina Tyshko – violin
Violin recital
Mulligang (CZ)
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
1
Pavel Klvaňa
Light under 'Café Brel'
Graduation concert / Michaela Bohačíková – harpsichord and other historical keyboard instruments
Laboratory of the Desserts
Dreams of France
Mutanti Hledaj Východisko & No.c & Lebanon
Etno Spring 2017 / Tubabu
Horkýže Slíže
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
2
Pavel Klvaňa
8th Brno BEATfest alias LET MIŠÍK SING
Light under 'Café Brel'
Milan Kašuba, Vincenc Kummer and Adam Sikora
Dreams of France
Ty Syčáci
Martina Trchová, Ivo Cicvárek
Horkýže Slíže
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
3
Pavel Klvaňa
Bítls
Angélique
Polish Night
Polish Blood
Double bass recital - Oskars Bokanovs
Dreams of France
Bazztaarklan / DJ CASPERRO
Jazz in Ebisu / Aichinger/Nilsson/Bartuš/Kleibl
4
Pavel Klvaňa
Angélique
MTP #15 Brno: Life playing to a projection
Nabucco
Bítls
Jerguš Oravec Trio (SK) / The Youniverse
Jazzevec
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
5
Pavel Klvaňa
Angélique
Bítls
Start At Zero / Loosers / Outsider
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
Schyzo X Darewin
6
Pavel Klvaňa
MTP #15 Brno: MonsterRack Challange - Open synth by BASTL Instruments
Korajunglejazz
Bítls
Graduation concert / Barbora Ďubeková, Zuzana Hátlová – singing
Graduation concert / Andrej Farkaš – jazz interpretation (piano)
Starobrno Free Night: Way to go, OKno, Petr Matyáš Cibulka
31st Night of Fresh Meat
Lab Jam Session: JAMU #33 with special guest Jakub Tököly
7
Pavel Klvaňa
Anna Slezáková's guitar concert
Author's night: Etela Farkašová, Květoslava Fulierová and Milena Fucimanová
Bítls
Graduation concert / Daniel Kéry – guitar
Pavel Dobeš
Cycle "B" // Brno Contemporary Orchestra
Laureát tour 2017 - Liwid / Last Station / Megafon
Jazz Spring 2017 / Robby Marshall Quartet (USA/CZ)
8
Pavel Klvaňa
Bítls
Absolventský koncert / Martin Strakoš – bassoon
Kamelot
Young blood / Members of Brno Philharmonic Orchestra Academy
Lenka Nová
Bill Barrett & Brad Lewis (USA)
Joe McCorriston - The Party We Came For
Tereza Černochová
9
Pavel Klvaňa
XINDL X
Carmen
Bítls
Graduation concert / Einars Everss – double bass
Mňága a Žďorp
Etno Spring 2017 / Karpatské horké
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
10
Pavel Klvaňa
Bítls
Absolventský koncert / Marcela Mrázová – Oboe
D.N.A. Brno
Rytmus: release party "Krstný otec"
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
11
Pavel Klvaňa
Bítls
Live from the MET
Metropolitan Opera: Live in HD 16/17
Carmen
DiscoBalls
Lee Banda / SB band
Mário Bihári and Bachtale Apsa
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
12
Pavel Klvaňa
The Full Monty
Bítls
Edith, the Little Sparrow..
Negative Approach (USA + Repelent SS + Vole
Cheap Thrills: I Love 69 Popgeju + Pitcha + Ctib + Samčo, Brat Dážďoviek
Martin Beran Trio
Lvmen + Mörkhimmel + Tábor
Schyzo X Darewin