Events
REVIENS BÉBEL!
20/08/23, 20:00
/ Špilberk Castle Courtyard
CARPE NOCTEM
23/08/23, 0:00
/ Špilberk Castle Courtyard
ADAM PLACHETKA & ONDŘREJ HAVELKA AND HIS MELODY MAKERS: HEAVEN ON EARTH
24/08/23, 20:00
/ Špilberk Castle Courtyard
KINGDOM COME: DELIVERANCE
27/08/23, 20:00
/ Špilberk Castle Courtyard
THE MECCA OF ORGAN PLAYERS
05/09/23, 19:00
/ kostel svatého Vavřince, Štěpánov
Marko Ivanović Open-air koncert
07/09/23, 18:00
/ Janáčkovo divadlo (Janáček Theatre)
PHILIPP JAKOB RITTLER: MISSA NATIVITATIS
09/09/23, 19:00
/ kostel Panny Marie Sněžné, Olomouc
Contemporary Slovak poetry face to face
13/09/23, 19:00
/ Duchovní centrum P. Martina Středy a bl. Marie Restituty
HABERMANN: Wenceslas Mass
13/09/23, 19:00
/ kostel sv. Janů - U minoritů (St. John's Church - Minorite Church)
OPENING CONCERT OF THE SEASON
14/09/23, 19:00
/ Janáčkovo divadlo (Janáček Theatre)
TASTES - sound performance/installation
14/09/23, 19:00
/ Divadlo Na Orlí (Na Orlí Theatre)
29TH ANNUAL LEOŠ JANÁČEK INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION IN BRNO
15/09/23, 14:00
/ Besední dům Concert Hall
Sara’smile
15/09/23, 19:00
/ Divadlo Na Orlí (Na Orlí Theatre)
Diversa Quartet : For David Matthews
20/09/23, 17:30
/ Vila Löw-Beer
Organ summer 2023
21/09/23, 19:00
/ Katedrála sv. Petra a Pavla (The Cathedral of St. Peter and Paul) - Petrov
Czech-Slovenian concert
22/09/23, 19:00
/ Blahoslavův dům (Blahoslav House)
Žofie Kabelková + Martina Trchová | Kafara
23/09/23, 20:00
/ Kafara
1st subscription concert
24/09/23, 19:00
/ Besední dům Concert Hall
OPENING CONCERT
01/10/23, 0:00
/ Janáčkovo divadlo (Janáček Theatre)
OPENING CONCERT
01/10/23, 17:00
/ KD Rubín (House of Culture Rubín)
ANTHONY PHILIP HEINRICH – AMERICKÝ BEETHOVEN
02/10/23, 19:00
/ Villa Tugendhat
DOG WORLD / MORAVIAN AUTUMN
03/10/23, 19:00
/ TJ Sokol Brno
KREMERATA BALTICA
04/10/23, 19:00
/ Besední dům Concert Hall
Iva Bittová + Duo Jedlinský-Fischer
04/10/23, 19:30
/ Hotel Kurdějov
ONUTĖ GRAŽINYTĖ – PIANO RECITAL
05/10/23, 19:00
/ Besední dům Concert Hall
BALLADS FROM THE GOTIN GROVE
06/10/23, 19:00
/ Besední dům Concert Hall
THE FLOWERING HORSE
07/10/23, 15:00
/ Besední dům Concert Hall
Czech-Slovenian concert
07/10/23, 19:00
/ Konvent Milosrdných bratří (Convent of Merciful Brothers)
REINER(KACE)
07/10/23, 20:00
MADRIGAL VČERA A DNES
08/10/23, 19:00
/ Faculty of Civil Engineering VUT
RENAISSANCE OF POLISH BAROQUE
08/10/23, 20:00
Autumn benefit concert
09/10/23, 16:30
LEOŠ JÁNÁČEK AND THE LATE REVIVAL IN MORAVIA
10/10/23, 18:00
/ Klácelova 281
SMUTEK UTEK?!
10/10/23, 19:00
/ Náměstí Míru 377
ANTOINE REICHA
12/10/23, 17:30
/ Besední dům Concert Hall
SOLO FOR GLASS HARMONICA
12/10/23, 19:00
/ Besední dům Concert Hall
THUS SAITH ZARATHUSTRA
13/10/23, 19:00
/ Janáčkovo divadlo (Janáček Theatre)
THE LAST PAGAN RITE
14/10/23, 21:00
/ Evangelický kostel J. A. Komenského (Červený kostel) - Evangelical Church of J. A. Komenský (The Red Church)
ICELAND'S TREAD OF PEACE
15/10/23, 21:00
/ Katedrála sv. Petra a Pavla (The Cathedral of St. Peter and Paul) - Petrov
Espaňoleta
16/10/23, 19:00
/ Mincmistrovský sklep
A CONVERSATION WITH THE COMPOSERS
17/10/23, 10:00
/ Besední dům Concert Hall
SEARCH FOR LOST BEAUTY
17/10/23, 19:00
/ Besední dům Concert Hall
HISTORICAL BRAHMS & CONTEMPORARY NEW YEAR'S
18/10/23, 19:00
/ Besední dům Concert Hall
Children's Choir Brno
19/10/23, 19:00
/ Reduta Theatre
THE NEW WORLD OF MORAVIAN AUTUMN: BETWEEN HEAVEN AND EARTH
19/10/23, 19:00
/ Besední dům Concert Hall
THE NEW WORLD OF THE MORAVIAN AUTUMN: THE HUMAN VOICE
20/10/23, 19:00
/ Orlí 19
NOVÝ SVĚT MORAVSKÉHO PODZIMU: JANÁČKŮV AKADEMICKÝ ORCHESTR
21/10/23, 19:00
/ Besední dům Concert Hall
FINAL CONCERT - PARTNERSHIP POZNAŇ
22/10/23, 19:00
/ Janáčkovo divadlo (Janáček Theatre)
ADAM BEN EZRA
23/10/23, 19:00
/ Besední dům Concert Hall